0 item (0)

HPE Part 582640-001 HP B-Series 8Gb SFP+ LC extended LW transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 8-Gigabit extended Long Wave transceiver, with 1310nm laser that provides 8Gb connectivity up to 25km (15.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 8-Gb port

Genuine HPE 582640-001
Security ID
xxxxxx
S/C: xxxxxxxxxxx PN: 582640-001
This product will have a
Genuine HPE security sticker.

HPE  582640-001

[Transceiver]  HP B-Series 8Gb SFP+ LC extended LW transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 8-Gigabit extended Long Wave transceiver, with 1310nm laser that provides 8Gb connectivity up to 25km (15.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 8-Gb port 
Part Number: 582640-001
EMPR 12 month RTB warranty
or Sign Up for Special Pricing

Availability: Ships within 5-10 Days

* Leadtime starts when order is placed with EMPR.
Unit Price
$890.09 ex gst EACH

$979.10 inc gst