0 item (0)

Part 601690-001

HPE  601690-001

[Transceiver]  HP 8Gb Long Wave FC SFP+ transceiver - Fiber Channel (FC) Small Form Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 8-Gigabit transceiver with 1310nm laser that provides 8.5-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km (6.2 miles) on single mode fiber - Has one LC duplex port 
Part Number: 601690-001
EMPR 12 month RTB warranty
This part may be End Of Life or we haven't received a price update from our technology partner.

Please use the Enquiry button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.