0 item (0)

Dell PowerEdge FC620 Parts

Not sure which part fits your Dell? Or Can't find what you are looking for?

We have been specializing in Dell parts. EMPR has become the leading supplier of Dell server, laptop, storage, networking, desktop and tablet parts for consumers, businesses, government agencies, computer repair shops, school districts, and corporate firms.


Your Dell Service Tag is 7 characters long alphanumeric and is located on the bottom of your system or the back of your device.
Need some additional help? Call our sales on 1300 134 324.

Why do you need my Dell service tag?
We use your Dell service tag to identify which parts were originally shipped with your laptop from Dell. With this information we can show you exact match replacements and compatible replacements


406-BBEL  HBA
Available (Leadtime 1-2 Weeks)
DELL HBA [MPN: C05FD] Qlogic 2562 Dual Channel 8Gb Optical Fibre Channel HBA PCIe, Low Profile

AUD $1119.18 inc gst

$1017.44 ex gst
A7134886  MEMORY
[ SNPRKR5JC/8G ] Dell Memory Upgrade - 8GB - 1Rx4 DDR3L RDIMM 1600MHz

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

A7187321  MEMORY
[ SNPJGGRTC/32G ] Dell Memory Upgrade - 32GB - 4Rx4 DDR3 LRDIMM 1866MHz

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

A7916527  MEMORY
[ SNPF1G9D/32G ] Dell Memory Upgrade - 32GB - 4Rx4 DDR3 LRDIMM 1600MHz

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

407-BBOU  NETWORKING
Ships within 1-3 Days
DELL Networking [MPN: RK0CX] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit

AUD $1045.66 inc gst

$950.60 ex gst
Y5DFK  NETWORKING
Ships within 1-3 Days
[ 470-AAVH ] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 1 meter

AUD $62.52 inc gst

$56.84 ex gst
407-BBOP  NETWORKING
Available (Leadtime 1-2 Weeks)
DELL Networking [MPN: 7002X] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit

AUD $1049.97 inc gst

$954.52 ex gst
407-BBOZ  NETWORKING
Available (Leadtime 1-2 Weeks)
DELL Networking [MPN: VJW01] Dell Networking, Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ SR4 Optics, 850nmWavelength, 100-150m Reach onOM3/OM4, Cus Kit

AUD $1747.44 inc gst

$1588.58 ex gst
540-BBDV  NETWORKING
Available (Leadtime 1-2 Weeks)
DELL Networking [MPN: DNFCD] Intel Ethernet I350 QP 1Gb Server Adapter, Low Profile,CusKit

AUD $536.84 inc gst

$488.04 ex gst
540-BBDW  NETWORKING
Available (Leadtime 1-2 Weeks)
DELL Networking [MPN: GCCFM] Intel X520 DP 10Gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter, Low Profile,CusKit

AUD $640.33 inc gst

$582.12 ex gst
540-BBDX  NETWORKING
Available (Leadtime 1-2 Weeks)
DELL Networking [MPN: R507Y] QLogic 57810 Dual Port 10Gb Direct Attach/SFP+ Low Profile Network Adapter,CusKit

AUD $457.07 inc gst

$415.52 ex gst
540-BBIU  NETWORKING
Available (Leadtime 1-2 Weeks)
DELL Networking [MPN: F2TFK] QLogic 57810 Dual Port 10Gb Base-T Low Profile Network Adapter,CusKit

AUD $620.93 inc gst

$564.48 ex gst
F7HJM  NETWORKING
Available (Leadtime 1-2 Weeks)
[ 470-AAVG ] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 5 meter

AUD $125.05 inc gst

$113.68 ex gst
407-BBOS  NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: PF911] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T, Customer Install

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

407-BBVJ  NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: HN12K] SFP+, SR, Optical Transceiver, Intel, 10Gb-1Gb, Customer Install

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

470-AAVJ  NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: 4WM8D] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 3 Meter,CusKit

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

540-BBDT  NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: 0C6FW] Intel Ethernet X540 DP 10GBASE-T Server Adapter, Low Profile,CusKit

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

540-BBHB  NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: W0N4T] Broadcom 5719 QP 1Gb Network Interface Card, Low Profile,CusKit

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

D2VX1  NETWORKING
[ 407-BBWK ] Dell Networking, Transceiver 25GbE SFP28 SR, MMF Duplex, LC

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

KJ4F8  NETWORKING
[ 407-BBWL ] Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP+ 10GBASE-T, 30m reach on CAT6a/7

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

YP6HW  NETWORKING
[ 407-BCBK ] Dell SFP28 SR 10/25GbE Optical Transceiver, High Temperature, Intel

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

WF5HH  WIFI ADAPTERS
[ 540-BBET ] QLogic 57840S 10Gb Quad Port KR CNA Blade Network Daughter Card, Customer Install

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.