et-loader

HPE 10500 4-port 10GbE XFP EA TAA Mod - JG383A

HPE 10500 4-Port 10GbE XFP EA TAA Module - Line Processing Unit (LPU) module with four 10GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) ports - Accepts XFP transceivers only - Has purple ends - TAA compliant
More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

Spare Parts for JG383A

HPE Upgrade for HPE Server
HPE X130 10G XFP LC LR transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard, with 1310nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit SR standard, with 850nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m (984ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X130 10G XFP LC ZR transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard, with 1550nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 80km on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X135 10G XFP LC ER transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard, with 1550nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 40km (24.9 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

For price and availability, click request quote

X130 10G XFP LC ZR transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard
HPE X130 10G XFP LC ZR Transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard, with 1550nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 80km on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$25,972.10 Incl. GST
X130 10G XFP LC LR transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard
HPE X130 10G XFP LC LR Transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard, with 1310nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$5,821.20 Incl. GST
X130 10G XFP LC SR transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit SR standard
HPE X130 10G XFP LC SR Transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit SR standard, with 850nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m (984ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

For price and availability, click request quote

X135 10G XFP LC ER transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard
HPE X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver - 10-Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) 10-Gigabit LR standard, with 1550nm laser that provides a 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 40km (24.9 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$16,454.90 Incl. GST
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1538.9
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1538.9
HPE X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1538.98nm laser that provides a full-duplex 10 Gigabit solution up to 80km (49.7 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10GBASE-X port

For price and availability, click request quote

X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1539.7
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1539.7
HPE X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1539.77nm laser that provides a full-duplex 10 Gigabit solution up to 80km (49.7 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10GBASE-X port

For price and availability, click request quote

X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1540.5
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1540.5
HPE X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1540.56nm laser that provides a full-duplex 10 Gigabit solution up to 80km (49.7 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10GBASE-X port

For price and availability, click request quote

X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1542.1
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1542.1
HPE X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1542.14nm laser that provides a full-duplex 10 Gigabit solution up to 80km (49.7 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10GBASE-X port

For price and availability, click request quote

X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1542.9
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1542.9
HPE X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1542.94nm laser that provides a full-duplex 10 Gigabit solution up to 80km (49.7 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10GBASE-X port

For price and availability, click request quote

X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1558.9
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1558.9
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1558.9
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1559.7
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1559.7
HPE X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1559.79nm laser that provides a full-duplex 10 Gigabit solution up to 80km (49.7 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10GBASE-X port

For price and availability, click request quote

X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1560.6
X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1560.6
HPE X180 10Gb XFP LH80 DWDM Transceiver - 10Gb Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with 1560.61nm laser that provides a full-duplex 10 Gigabit solution up to 80km (49.7 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10GBASE-X port

For price and availability, click request quote

10500 4-port 10GbE XFP EA TAA module - Line Processing Unit (LPU) module with four 10GbE Small Form-
HPE 10500 4-Port 10GbE XFP EA TAA Module - Line Processing Unit (LPU) module with four 10GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) ports - Accepts XFP transceivers only - Has purple ends - TAA compliant

For price and availability, click request quote