et-loader

HPE 8-port 10-GbE SFP v2 zl Module - J9538A

HPE ProCurve Switch zl 8-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 Module - Includes eight 10-GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) ports - PoE is NOT supported on this module
More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

Spare Parts for J9538A

HPE Upgrade for HPE Server
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 0.5m (1.64ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$102.28 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$23.82 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$25.32 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$31.99 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$45.90 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$330.06 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

For price and availability, click request quote

Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 0.5m (1.64ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded inde
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded inde
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded inde
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km

For price and availability, click request quote

Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index
HPE X121 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver - Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-SX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP LX transceiver - Small Form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode or 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-LX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP LX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode or 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP LC LH transceiver - Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70km (43.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP LC LH Transceiver - Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70km (43.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP RJ45 T transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver using 1000BaseT technology - Has one RJ45 1000BASE-T port - Requires Category 5 100-ohm UTP or STP cable or better

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP RJ45 T Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver using 1000BaseT technology - Has one RJ-45 1000BASE-T port - Requires Category 5 100-ohm UTP or STP cable or better

For price and availability, click request quote

X122 1Gb SFP LC BX-D transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'do
HPE X122 1Gb SFP LC BX-D Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'downstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

X122 1Gb SFP LC BX-U transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'up
HPE X122 1Gb SFP LC BX-U Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'upstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m (984ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port - For use with the 10GbE SFP+ port module ONLY

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port - For use with the 10GbE SFP+ port module ONLY

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220m (722ft) on legacy multimode fiber - Has one LC 10-GbE port - For use with the 10GbE SFP+ port module ONLY

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC ER transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10-Gigabit ER standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 40km (24.9 miles) on OM3 fiber cable - Has one LC 10-GbE port - For use with the 10GbE SFP+ port module ONLY

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10-Gigabit ER standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 40km (24.9 miles) on OM3 fiber cable - Has one LC 10-GbE port - For use with the 10GbE SFP+ port module ONLY

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$12,957.56 Incl. GST
HPE X242 10Gb SFP+ to SFP+ 1.0m (3.28ft) Direct Attach Copper Cable - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X242 10Gb SFP+ to SFP+ 3.0m (9.84ft) Direct Attach Copper Cable - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X242 10Gb SFP+ to SFP+ 7.0m (23.0ft) Direct Attach Copper Cable - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X242 10Gb SFP+ to SFP+ 10m (32.8ft) Direct Attach Copper Cable - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X242 10Gb SFP+ to SFP+ 15m (49.2ft) Direct Attach Copper Cable - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Ohm cable with Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connectors permanently attached to each end

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X244 10Gb XFP to SFP+ 1.0m (3.28ft) Direct Attach Copper Cable - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Ohm cable with a Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) connector on one end and a 10 Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) connector on the other

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 10G X244 XFP to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable

For price and availability, click request quote



HPE 10G X244 XFP to SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable

For price and availability, click request quote



HPE ProCurve switch zl 8-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 module - Includes eight 10-GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) ports - PoE is NOT supported on this module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE ProCurve switch zl 8-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 module - Includes eight 10-GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) ports - PoE is NOT supported on this module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE ProCurve Switch zl 8-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 Module - Includes eight 10-GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) ports - PoE is NOT supported on this module

For price and availability, click request quote

Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$30.46 Incl. GST
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$38.46 Incl. GST
Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$81.25 Incl. GST
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km

For price and availability, click request quote