et-loader

HSR6602-G Router - JG353A

HPE HSR6602-G Router
More Info

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$25,919.74 Incl. GST

Spare Parts for JG353A

HPE Upgrade for HPE Server
HPE X125 1Gb SFP LH40 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1310nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 40km (24.9 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 300 watt AC power supply - 100-240VAC (50-60Hz) input to 12VDC (at 25A) and 5VDC (at 3A) output power supply - For non-Power over Ethernet (PoE) 58xx series switches ONLY - Provides redundant power if added as the second power supply

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X120 1Gb SFP LC BX-D transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'downstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X120 1Gb SFP LC BX-U transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'upstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X120 1Gb SFP LH100 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 100km (62.1 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 2-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-2SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 4-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-4SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with four D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-Port fractional T1 MIM module (MIM-2T1) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin connector that transmit, receive, and handles eight channels of T1 data streams - Can also be used for CT1 access

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-port fractional E1 MIM module (MIM-8E1(75-ohm)-F) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin connector that transmits, receives, and processes E1 data traffic and can be used in FE1 operating mode

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-8SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with eight D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-port E1/CE1/PRI MIM module (MIM-8E1(75-ohm)) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin 75-ohm connector that transmit, receive, and process E1 data traffic - Can also be used for CE1 access and ISDN PRI functions

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-port T1/CT1/PRI MIM module (MIM-8T1) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin connector that transmit, receive, and handles eight channels of T1 data streams - Can also be used for CT1 access and ISDN PRI functions

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 1-port OC3 (E1/T1) CPOS HIM router module (HIM-CL1P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one SFP port that provides interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) - Allows transmission of channelized packets over SONET/SDH (CPOS)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 2-port OC3 (E1/T1) CPOS HIM router module (HIM-CL2P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two SFP ports that provides interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) - Allows transmission of channelized packets over SONET/SDH (CPOS)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 4GbE WAN HIM router module (HIM-4GBE) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four 10/100/1000 BASE-T autosensing RJ-45 ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Uses CAT-5 Ethernet cable for 10/100Mbps operation and CAT-6 for 1000Mbps operation

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 8GbE WAN HIM router module (HIM-8GBE) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight 10/100/1000 BASE-T autosensing RJ-45 ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Uses CAT-5 Ethernet cable for 10/100Mbps operation and CAT-6 for 1000Mbps operation

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 1-Port T3/CT3 MIM module (MIM-1CT3) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two SMB connectors (TX/RX) that transmits, receives, and handles one channel of T3 fast traffic and provides low-speed access in CT3 mode

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 1-Port E3/CE3 MIM Module (MIM-1CE3) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two SMB connectors (TX/RX) that transmits, receives, and handles one channel of E3 fast traffic and provides low-speed access in CE3 mode

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 1p 10GbE XFP HIM router module (HIM-1EXP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one 10GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) port and supports switchover between LAN/WAN PHY modes - Supports 10Gb transceivers only

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 4-Port GbE SFP HIM router module (HIM-4GBP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Accepts both 100Mb and 1Gb transceivers

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 4p OC3/2p OC12 POS HIM router module (HIM-MSP4P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four OC-3 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) or two OC-12 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 622.08Mbps (STM-4/OC-12)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 1p OC-48/STM-16 POS SFP router module (HIM-PS1P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one SFP port that provides interface rates up to 2488.32Mbps (STM-16/OC-48) - Allows direct transmission of packets over SONET/SDH

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 300 watt DC power supply - -48VDC to -60VDC input to 12VDC (at 25A) and 5VDC (at 3A) output power supply - For non-Power over Ethernet (PoE) 58xx series switches ONLY - Provides redundant power if added as the second power supply

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 2p OC3/1p OC12 POS HIM router module (HIM-MSP2P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two OC-3 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) or one OC-12 SFP port providing interface rates up to 622.08Mbps (STM-4/OC-12)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 8-Port GbE SFP HIM router module (HIM-8GBP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight SFP ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Accepts both 100Mb and 1Gb transceivers

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 2-port OC3c/STM-1c ATM HIM router module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two OC-3 SFP ports providing Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1c/OC-3c)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 1-port OC3c/STM-1c ATM HIM router module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one OC-3 SFP port providing Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1c/OC-3c)

For price and availability, click request quote

X125 1Gb SFP LH40 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1310nm la
X120 1Gb SFP LH40 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm la
Blank filler panel assembly - To fill unused power supply slots in the chassis
HPE Rack mount kit - Includes two L-shaped rear rack support brackets and two load bearing screws - The brackets mount to the rear of the rack and support the switch chassis with the load bearing screws - Used in conjunction with front mounting brackets

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Grounding cable assembly - Connects between the switch chassis and the rack or cabinet grounding strip

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Console port serial cable - 1.8m (5.9ft) long, 8-core shielded cable with a (M) RJ45 connector on one end and a (F) DB-9 connector on the other end

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Rack mount kit (HH3C4.150.0176MX) - Includes two rack mounting bracket with integrated cable guide - Mounts to the front of the router

For price and availability, click request quote

Self-adhesive rubber feet (quantity of four) - Mounts to the bottom of the chassis
HPE Blank SFP/SFP+ filler module - For filling an unused SFP or SFP+ port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE ESD wrist strap assembly - Includes the wrist strap with cable assembly - Used to minimize static charge when replacing modules and other components

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 300 watt AC power supply - 100-240VAC (50-60Hz) input to 12VDC (at 25A) and 5VDC (at 3A) output power supply - For non-Power over Ethernet (PoE) 58xx series switches ONLY - Provides redundant power if added as the second power supply

For price and availability, click request quote

300 watt AC power supply - 100-240VAC (50-60Hz) input to 12VDC (at 25A) and 5VDC (at 3A) output powe
HPE 300 watt AC Power Supply - 100-240VAC (50-60Hz) input to 12VDC (at 25A) and 5VDC (at 3A) output power supply - For non-Power over Ethernet (PoE) 58xx series switches ONLY - Provides redundant power if added as the second power supply

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 300 watt DC power supply - -48VDC to -60VDC input to 12VDC (at 25A) and 5VDC (at 3A) output power supply - For non-Power over Ethernet (PoE) 58xx series switches ONLY - Provides redundant power if added as the second power supply

For price and availability, click request quote

300 watt DC power supply - -48VDC to -60VDC input to 12VDC (at 25A) and 5VDC (at 3A) output power su
HPE 300 watt DC Power Supply - -48VDC to -60VDC input to 12VDC (at 25A) and 5VDC (at 3A) output power supply - For non-Power over Ethernet (PoE) 58xx series switches ONLY - Provides redundant power if added as the second power supply

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$1,541.54 Incl. GST
HPE MSR 8-Port fractional T1 MIM module (MIM-2T1) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin connector that transmit, receive, and handles eight channels of T1 data streams - Can also be used for CT1 access

For price and availability, click request quote

MSR 8-Port fractional T1 MIM module (MIM-2T1) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-p
HPE MSR 8-Port Fractional T1 MIM Module (MIM-2T1) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin connector that transmit, receive, and handles eight channels of T1 data streams - Can also be used for CT1 access

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-port T1/CT1/PRI MIM module (MIM-8T1) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin connector that transmit, receive, and handles eight channels of T1 data streams - Can also be used for CT1 access and ISDN PRI functions

For price and availability, click request quote

MSR 8-port T1/CT1/PRI MIM module (MIM-8T1) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin
HPE MSR 8-Port T1/CT1/PRI MIM Module (MIM-2T1) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin connector that transmit, receive, and handles eight channels of T1 data streams - Can also be used for CT1 access and ISDN PRI functions

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 1-port OC3 (E1/T1) CPOS HIM router module (HIM-CL1P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one SFP port that provides interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) - Allows transmission of channelized packets over SONET/SDH (CPOS)

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 1-port OC3 (E1/T1) CPOS HIM router module (HIM-CL1P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one
HPE 6600 1-Port OC3 (E1/T1) CPOS HIM Router Module (HIM-CL1P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one SFP port that provides interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) - Allows transmission of channelized packets over SONET/SDH (CPOS)

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$21,065.66 Incl. GST
HPE 6600 2-port OC3 (E1/T1) CPOS HIM router module (HIM-CL2P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two SFP ports that provides interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) - Allows transmission of channelized packets over SONET/SDH (CPOS)

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 2-port OC3 (E1/T1) CPOS HIM router module (HIM-CL2P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two
HPE 6600 2-Port OC3 (E1/T1) CPOS HIM Router Module (HIM-CL2P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two SFP ports that provides interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) - Allows transmission of channelized packets over SONET/SDH (CPOS)

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$42,146.72 Incl. GST
6600 4GbE WAN HIM router module (HIM-4GBE) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four 10/100/1000 B
HPE 6600 4GbE WAN HIM Router Module (HIM-4GBE) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four 10/100/1000 BASE-T autosensing RJ-45 ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Uses CAT-5 Ethernet cable for 10/100Mbps operation and CAT-6 for 1000Mbps operation

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 8GbE WAN HIM router module (HIM-8GBE) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight 10/100/1000
6600 8GbE WAN HIM router module (HIM-8GBE) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight 10/100/1000
HPE 6600 8GbE WAN HIM Router Module (HIM-8GBE) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight 10/100/1000 BASE-T autosensing RJ-45 ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Uses CAT-5 Ethernet cable for 10/100Mbps operation and CAT-6 for 1000Mbps operation

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$10,539.76 Incl. GST
HPE 6600 1p 10GbE XFP HIM router module (HIM-1EXP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one 10GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) port and supports switchover between LAN/WAN PHY modes - Supports 10Gb transceivers only

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 1p 10GbE XFP HIM router module (HIM-1EXP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one 10GbE Smal
HPE 6600 1p 10GbE XFP HIM Router Module (HIM-1EXP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one 10GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) port and supports switchover between LAN/WAN PHY modes - Supports 10Gb transceivers only

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 4-Port GbE SFP HIM router module (HIM-4GBP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four Small F
HPE 6600 4-Port GbE SFP HIM Router Module (HIM-4GBP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Accepts both 100Mb and 1Gb transceivers

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 4p OC3/2p OC12 POS HIM router module (HIM-MSP4P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four OC-3 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) or two OC-12 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 622.08Mbps (STM-4/OC-12)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 4p OC3/2p OC12 POS HIM Router Module (HIM-MSP4P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with four OC-3 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) or two OC-12 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 622.08Mbps (STM-4/OC-12)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 2p OC3/1p OC12 POS HIM router module (HIM-MSP2P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two OC-3 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) or one OC-12 SFP port providing interface rates up to 622.08Mbps (STM-4/OC-12)

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 2p OC3/1p OC12 POS HIM router module (HIM-MSP2P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two OC-
HPE 6600 2p OC3/1p OC12 POS HIM Router Module (HIM-MSP2P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two OC-3 SFP ports providing interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1/OC-3) or one OC-12 SFP port providing interface rates up to 622.08Mbps (STM-4/OC-12)

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 8-Port GbE SFP HIM router module (HIM-8GBP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight SFP po
6600 8-Port GbE SFP HIM router module (HIM-8GBP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight SFP po
HPE 6600 8-Port GbE SFP HIM Router Module (HIM-8GBP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight SFP ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Accepts both 100Mb and 1Gb transceivers

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$8,956.64 Incl. GST
HPE 6600 1-port OC3c/STM-1c ATM HIM router module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one OC-3 SFP port providing Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1c/OC-3c)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 1-Port OC3c/STM-1c ATM HIM Router Module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one OC-3 SFP port providing Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1c/OC-3c)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 1p OC-48/STM-16 POS SFP router module (HIM-PS1P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one SFP port that provides interface rates up to 2488.32Mbps (STM-16/OC-48) - Allows direct transmission of packets over SONET/SDH

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 1p OC-48/STM-16 POS SFP Router Module (HIM-PS1P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with one SFP
HPE 6600 2-port OC3c/STM-1c ATM HIM router module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two OC-3 SFP ports providing Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) interface rates up to 155.52Mbps (STM-1c/OC-3c)

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 2-Port OC3c/STM-1c ATM HIM Router Module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two OC-3 SFP po
6600 8-port 10/100BASE-T HIM module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight autosensing 10/100
6600 8-port 10/100BASE-T HIM Module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight autosensing 10/100
6600 8-port 10/100BASE-T HIM Module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight autosensing 10/100
6600 8-port 10/100BASE-T HIM Module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight autosensing 10/100
X600 1.0GB Compact Flash (CF) card - Provides expanded storage space for saving files - Plugs in the
X600 1.0GB Compact Flash (CF) card - Provides expanded storage space for saving files - Plugs in the
HPE X600 1.0GB Compact Flash (CF) Card - Provides expanded storage space for saving files - Plugs in the Main Processing Unit (MPU)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X600 512MB Compact Flash (CF) card - Provides expanded storage space for saving files - Plugs in the Main Processing Unit (MPU)

For price and availability, click request quote

X600 512MB Compact Flash (CF) card - Provides expanded storage space for saving files - Plugs in the
X600 512MB Compact Flash (CF) Card - Provides expanded storage space for saving files - Plugs in the
X125 1Gb SFP LH40 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1310nm la
HPE X125 1Gb SFP LH40 Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1310nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 40km (24.9 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LH port

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$2,590.28 Incl. GST
X120 1Gb SFP LH40 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm la
HPE X120 1Gb SFP LH40 Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 40km (24.9 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

X125 1Gb SFP LH70 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm la
X125 1Gb SFP LH70 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm la
HPE X125 1Gb SFP LH70 Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70km (43.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X120 1Gb SFP LC BX-U transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'upstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X120 1Gb SFP LC BX-U Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'upstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$2,176.33 Incl. GST
HPE X120 1Gb SFP LC BX-D transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'downstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X120 1Gb SFP LC BX-D transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'downstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$2,176.33 Incl. GST
HPE X120 1Gb SFP LH100 transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 100km (62.1 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X120 1Gb SFP LH100 Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 1550nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 100km (62.1 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LH port

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$7,779.54 Incl. GST
HPE MSR 2-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-2SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

MSR 2-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-2SAE) - Multifunction Interface
HPE MSR 2-Port Enhanced Synchronous/Asynchronous Serial MIM Module (MIM-2SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 4-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-4SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with four D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

MSR 4-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-4SAE) - Multifunction Interface
HPE MSR 4-Port Enhanced Synchronous/Asynchronous Serial MIM Module (MIM-4SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with four D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-8SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with eight D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

MSR 8-port enhanced synchronous/asynchronous serial MIM module (MIM-8SAE) - Multifunction Interface
HPE MSR 8-Port Enhanced Synchronous/Asynchronous Serial MIM Module (MIM-8SAE) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with eight D 28-pin connectors that transmit, receive, and process data on serial interfaces including V.24, V.35, X.21, RS449, and RS530

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-port E1/CE1/PRI MIM module (MIM-8E1(75-ohm)) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin 75-ohm connector that transmit, receive, and process E1 data traffic - Can also be used for CE1 access and ISDN PRI functions

For price and availability, click request quote

MSR 8-port E1/CE1/PRI MIM module (MIM-8E1(75-ohm)) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D
MSR 8-Port E1/CE1/PRI MIM Module (MIM-8E1(75-ohm)) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D
MSR 1-Port T3/CT3 MIM module (MIM-1CT3) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two SMB connecto
HPE MSR 1-Port T3/CT3 MIM Module (MIM-1CT3) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two SMB connectors (TX/RX) that transmits, receives, and handles one channel of T3 fast traffic and provides low-speed access in CT3 mode

For price and availability, click request quote

MSR 1-port E3/CE3 MIM module (MIM-1CE3) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two SMB connecto
HPE MSR 1-Port E3/CE3 MIM Module (MIM-1CE3) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with two SMB connectors (TX/RX) that transmits, receives, and handles one channel of E3 fast traffic and provides low-speed access in CE3 mode

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE MSR 8-port fractional E1 MIM module (MIM-8E1(75-ohm)-F) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with one D 68-pin connector that transmits, receives, and processes E1 data traffic and can be used in FE1 operating mode

For price and availability, click request quote

MSR 8-port fractional E1 MIM module (MIM-8E1(75-ohm)-F) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with
MSR 8-Port Fractional E1 MIM Module (MIM-8E1(75-ohm)-F) - Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) with
HPE 6602-G router - Router chassis assembly with four combo interface ports (either 10/100/1000M RJ-45 or 100/1000M SFP), RJ-45 Management, AUX, and Console ports, USB port, two DIMM slots, CF card slot, fan slot and two power supply slots

For price and availability, click request quote

6602-G router with reduced crypto - Router chassis with four combo interface ports (either 10/100/10
6602-G router - Router chassis assembly with four combo interface ports (either 10/100/1000M RJ-45 o
HPE 6600 FIP-10 flexible interface platform router module - Has four full-height MIM module slots - HIM modules are not supported

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 FIP-10 flexible interface platform router module - Has four full-height MIM module slots - HIM
HPE 6600 FIP-10 Flexible Interface Platform Router Module - Has four full-height MIM module slots - HIM modules are not supported

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 FIP-20 flexible interface platform router module - Has two full-height or half-height HIM/MIM module slots - Supports two MIM modules, two HIM modules, or one MIM and one HIM module

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 FIP-20 flexible interface platform router module - Has two full-height or half-height HIM/MIM m
HPE 6600 FIP-20 Flexible Interface Platform Router Module - Has two full-height or half-height HIM/MIM module slots - Supports two MIM modules, two HIM modules, or one MIM and one HIM module

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$5,471.62 Incl. GST
HSR6602 router spare fan assembly - Exhausts air from the switch (left side to right side) - Include
HSR6602 router spare fan assembly - Exhausts air from the switch (left side to right side) - Include
HPE HSR6602 Router Spare Fan Assembly - Exhausts air from the switch (left side to right side) - Includes the fan tray with five fans - Mounts in the right side of the chassis (fan slot is on the rear panel)

For price and availability, click request quote

X610 2GB VLP DDR3 SDRAM memory - 2GB, Very Low Profile (VLP), DDR3, SDRAM dual in-line memory module
HPE X610 2GB VLP DDR3 SDRAM Memory - 2GB, Very Low Profile (VLP), DDR3, SDRAM dual in-line memory module (DIMM)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 6600 8-port OC3/12c POS/GbE HIM module (HIM-TS8P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight OC-3/STM-1 (155.52Mbps) or OC-12/STM-4 (622.08Mbps) SFP ports - Half-height module - Accepts both 100Mb and 1GB transceivers

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 8-Port OC3/12c POS/GbE HIM Module (HIM-TS8P) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with eight OC-3/
HPE 6600 28-port GbE service aggregation platform module (SAP-28GE) - Includes 16 1000Mbps Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) ports and 12 combo interface ports (either 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing RJ-45 ports or 1000Mbps SFP ports)

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 28-Port GbE Service Aggregation Platform Module (SAP-28GE) - Includes 16 1000Mbps Small Form-fa
HPE 6600 20-port GbE 2-port 10GbE service aggregation platform module (SAP-20GE2XP) - Includes 16 100/1000Mbps SFP ports, four combo interface ports (either 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing RJ-45 ports or 1000Mbps SFP ports), and two 10GbE SFP+ ports

For price and availability, click request quote

6600 20-Port GbE 2-Port 10GbE Service Aggregation Platform Module (SAP-20GE2XP) - Includes 16 100/10
HPE HSR6800 16-port GbE SFP HIM module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with 16 Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) ports that supports Layer 3 routing - Supported for use with Comware v7 MPU's only - Accepts both 100Mb and 1Gb transceivers

For price and availability, click request quote

HSR6800 16-Port GbE SFP HIM Module - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with 16 Small Form-factor Plugg
HPE HSR6800 2-port 10GbE SFP+ HIM module (HIM-2EXP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two 10GbE Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) ports and supports LAN PHY and WAN PHY modes - Half-height module - Supported for use with Comware v7 MPU's only

For price and availability, click request quote

HSR6800 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ HIM Module (HIM-2EXP) - Hardware Interface Module (HIM) with two 10GbE Sma