et-loader

HPE OpenView Continuous Access Storage Appliance - A7540A

HPE OpenView Continuous Access Storage Appliance
More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

Spare Parts for A7540A

HPE Upgrade for HPE Server
HPE Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - Used with cluster with MSA 1000

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long - Used with cluster with MSA 1000

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 15m (49ft) long - Used with cluster with MSA 1000

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (164ft) long - Used with cluster with MSA 1000

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Multimode Fiber (MMF) optic, LC (Lucent connector) cable - 2m (6.6ft) long

For price and availability, click request quote

Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 2m (6
Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 16m (
Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC connectors - 50m (
Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors
SCREW, BTN HEAD 6/32X1/4 TX
HPE Capacity Label

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE CAPACITY LABEL

For price and availability, click request quote


For price and availability, click request quote


For price and availability, click request quote

HPE HDD 18GB 10K RPM

For price and availability, click request quote

Label-Inspected
HPE Keyboard assembly

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Rack mount kit for standard 19 inch EIA rack cabinet - Not for HPE Rack System/E

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Modular power distribution unit (part of the master rack) - 16A (amps), 100/240VAC, six C13 and two C19 outlets, mounts directly to the rack columns (separate installation kit is not required)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Rack mount kit for Compaq/Rittal 9000 series racks

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Bezel - For front of controller enclosure

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Midplane PC Board Assembly Kit for Controller Enclosure - Includes midplane PC board, T-15 screwdriver, ESD kit, 12 screws, 2 power switch shafts, 2 light pipes

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 256MB DIMM memory module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 512MB DIMM memory module - For Virtual Array processor

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 512MB DIMM memory module - For use with virtual array processor - (A6186A, A6225A, part of A6187A, part of A6226A)

For price and availability, click request quote

1024MB DIMM memory module - For use with virtual array processor - Two 512MB DIMM total memory
Battery FRU
HPE Battery kit - Includes lithium-ion battery and battery clamp

For price and availability, click request quote

VA7100 Controller
HPE Controller module (Virtual array processor) for Virtual Array 7100 - Includes battery and firmware - Does not include DIMM

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 18GB hot swap hard drive module - 15,000 RPM, fiber channel - (A6191A, A6191AZ, A6228A)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE RSTRD 5065-7804

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 18GB 'hot swap' hard drive module - 15000 RPM

For price and availability, click request quote

Hard Disk Drive INT No S/W 36G 40FC
HPE 36GB hot-swap hard drive module - 10,000 RPM - (A6192A, A6192AZ, A6229A)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 36GB hot swap hard drive module - 15,000 RPM, fiber channel - (A6193A)

For price and availability, click request quote

Hard Disk Drive INT No S/W 73G 10K 40FC
HPE 73GB `hot swap` hard drive module - 10,000 RPM - (A6194A, A6194AZ, A6231A)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Cabinet kit (Deskside assembly) for a Virtual Array 7100 Enclosure - Includes cosmetic cover, base, metal bezel, screws, and Torx wrench - Used to convert a rack mount enclosure to a deskside version

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Filler panel - Used to cover an empty controller slot

For price and availability, click request quote

VA7100 HDD FILL PANEL
HPE Hot-swap hard drive bay filler panel (Carbon Black) - Fills any unused hot-swap hard drive bays - (A6198A, A6235A)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Short wave Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) module - Includes standard connectors (SC) - (A6203A, A6241A)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Rack mount kit for HPE Rack System/E cabinets

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Rack mount kit for HPE Rack System/E cabinets

For price and availability, click request quote

VA7100 P/S FAN MODULE
HPE Power supply assembly for Controller Enclosure - Includes cooling fans - Auto-ranging for 100-127V and 200-240V

For price and availability, click request quote

VA 7100 Dual Cntl,256MB Cache.
HPE adaptor LAN GIGABIT Full Height

For price and availability, click request quote

Gigabit LAN PCI low profile adapter
HPE HEAT SINK FAN

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE EXCH COOS BAY MB SCB2

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE EXCH POWER SUPPLY MODULE

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE EXCH CD ROM MODULES

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE EXCH TUALATIN 1.26 GHZ

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE EXCH 2U STAYTON CHASSIS

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE RSTRD A7540-62001

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE EXCH DUAL PORT NIC CARD

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE EXCH QLOGIC 2302 DUAL PORT

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE EXCH QLOGIC 2310FL SINGLE

For price and availability, click request quote

HP sv3000 IP Mirroring LTU
HP CASA Vsnap (Point-In-Time Image) LTU
HPE Brocade 4GB Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, full fabric, heterogeneous storage License to Use (LTU)

For price and availability, click request quote

HP CASA IP mirroring and Vsnap LTU
HPE Fiber-optic short wave multimode interface cable - 50um core, 125um cladding - LC and SC connectors - 2m (6.6ft) long

For price and availability, click request quote

CAT 5e crossover cable RJ45 to RJ45 2.1m (7ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet crossover cable
HPE 512MB, 133MHz ECC SDRAM DIMM memory module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 512MB, 133MHz ECC SDRAM DIMM memory module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 16A power distribution unit (PDU) - Has one C20 (M) for power input, seven C13 (F) power outlets, and one C19 (F) power outlet - For 100-240V

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE PDU POWER DISTR UNIT

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 16A power distribution unit (PDU) - Has one C20 (M) for power input, seven C13 (F) power outlets, and one C19 (F) power outlet - For 100-240V - Available only in Europe


This part is currently not available,
please click here for suitable replacements
Flat Panel Monitor/Keyboard
HPE 15-inch flat panel display (1024x768)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 15-inch flat panel display (1024 x 768 resolution) with keyboard and trackball in a rackmount retractable tray - Includes power supply, all necessary cables, and mounting hardware - For Rack System/E or Rack System/U only

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 4-port Console Switch - Connect up to four computers to a single monitor, keyboard, and mouse - Includes rack mounting hardware - Must order connecting cables separately - (J1473A, J1493A, J1493B)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 4-port Console Switch - Connect up to four computers to a single monitor, keyboard, and mouse - Includes rack mounting hardware - Must order connecting cables separately

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 8 foot Cable

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Console switch cable - One cable used for each port - 2.4m (8ft) long - From the J1473A or J1474A Console switch to the computer

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 15 foot Cable

For price and availability, click request quote

Rack Cable Management Kit
HPE 4 foot Cable

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Rack slide and management cable kit - For standard two post and standard four post racks

For price and availability, click request quote

Hotswap LP 18GB 10K
HPE 18.2GB `hot swap` Ultra3 SCSI hard drive module - 10000 RPM, low profile - Includes drive, hot swap tray, SCA extender, and bezel spacer

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE 18.2GB 'hot swap' Ultra3 SCSI hard drive module - 10000 RPM, low profile - Includes drive, hot swap tray, SCA extender, and bezel spacer

For price and availability, click request quote