et-loader

ProCurve 2900-48G Switch - J9050A

HPE PROCURVE SWITCH 2900-48G 4x 10GBE
More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

Spare Parts for J9050A

HPE Upgrade for HPE Server
HPE Hub/Switch accessory kit - 1U height - Includes four adhesive rubber feet, two rack mount ears, four rack mount screws (12-24 5/8-inch long), four hub mount screws (M4 8mm long), and mounting instructions

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Fan tray assembly - Includes the replacement fan, fan tray, and cable

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Serial console port cable - DB-9 (F) to DB-9 (F), 2.5m (8.2ft) long - Connects a terminal or computer to the console port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Flint Gray) - 3-wire, 18 AWG, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has straight (F) receptacle (for 100V in Japan)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - Three conductor, 2.5m (8.2ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 220VAC in Thailand)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - 3-wire, 3.0m (9.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (for 120V in the United States and Canada)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - 3-wire, 3.0m (9.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (for 220V in Europe, Middle East, and Africa)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - 3-wire, 3.0m (9.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (for 240V in the United Kingdom)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - 3-wire, 3.0m (9.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (for 220V in Denmark)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - 3-wire, 3.0m (9.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (for 220V in Switzerland)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - 3-wire, 3.0m (9.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (for 240V in Australia and New Zealand)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - 3-wire, 3.0m (9.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (for 220VAC in China)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Flint Gray) - Three conductor, 2.3m (7.5ft) long - Has 90 degree (F) C13 receptacle (For 230-240VAC in Australia and New Zealand)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - Three conductor, 3.0m (9.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 220-230VAC in South Africa)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - Three conductor, 3.6m (11.8ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 110VAC in Taiwan)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Power cord (Black) - Three conductor, 2.5m (8.2ft) long - Has straight (F) C13 receptacle (For 220VAC in Israel)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 0.5m (1.64ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$104.93 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$24.01 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$25.50 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$32.37 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$46.29 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$339.83 Incl. GST
HPE Multimode OM3 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Aqua Color) - Optical performance: 2000MHz/km

For price and availability, click request quote

Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 0.5m (1.64ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded inde
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded inde
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded inde
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 3000MHz/km

For price and availability, click request quote

Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index
Premier Flex Multimode OM3+ LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index
HPE CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 1.2m (4ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$29.02 Incl. GST
HPE CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 2.1m (7ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 4.3m (14ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$38.13 Incl. GST
HPE CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 7.6m (25ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 connectors on each end

For price and availability, click request quote

CAT 5e crossover cable RJ45 to RJ45 2.1m (7ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet crossover cable
CAT 5e cable RJ45 to RJ45 15.2m (50ft) - Up to 1 Gigabit operation, Ethernet cable with (M) RJ45 con
HPE X121 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver - Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-SX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP LX transceiver - Small Form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode or 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-LX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP LX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on single-mode or 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-LX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP LC LH transceiver - Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70km (43.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X121 1Gb SFP LC LH Transceiver - Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70km (43.5 miles) on single-mode fiber - Has 1 LC 1000BASE-LH port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 standard connector (SC) short range (SR) transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 850nm laser - For use with 62.5/125um or 50/125um graded index multimode fiber optic cable


This part is currently not available,
please click here for suitable replacements
HPE X131 10G X2 standard connection (SC), short range (SR) transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex snap and push standard connection (SC) 10-Gbe port, multimode fiber optic cable - Plugs in one of the slots on the J8435A Media Flex cl Module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 850nm laser - For use with 62.5/125um or 50/125um graded index multimode fiber optic cable - Plugs in one of the slots on the J8435A Media Flex cl Module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 SC LR transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 1310nm laser - For use with 9/125um single mode fiber optic cable

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 SC LR transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 1310nm laser - For use with 9/125um single mode fiber optic cable - Plugs in one of the slots on the J8435A Media Flex cl Module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 SC LR Transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 1310nm laser - For use with 9/125um single mode fiber optic cable - Plugs in one of the slots on the J8435A Media Flex cl Module

For price and availability, click request quote

X131 10G X2 SC ER transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 155
HPE X131 10G X2 SC ER transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 1550nm laser - For use with single mode fiber optic cable

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 SC ER Transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 1550nm laser - For use with single mode fiber optic cable

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE HP ProCurve 10GbE CX4 optical media converter - External adapter which converts a 12-strand multimode fiber-optic ribbon cable to a CX4 connector - Plugs into the port on either the J8440A CX4 transceiver or the J8434A CX4 cl expansion module

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 CX4 transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one CX4 10-GbE port - For use with CX4 cables (up to 15m in length)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 CX4 Transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one CX4 10-GbE port - For use with CX4 cables (up to 15m in length)

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE ProCurve 620 External Power Supply / Redundant Power Supply (EPS/RPS) - Has two EPS (Orange) ports for Power over Ethernet (PoE) for supported PoE switches and two RPS (Blue) ports for redundant power supply conntections - For RPS power ONLY on this switch

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Replacement Coachwhip module - Includes two 10GbE CX4 ports and two 10GbE X2 transceiver ports - Mounts in the rear of the switch assembly

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE Refurbished 2900-48G Switch - Includes 44 RJ45 10/100/1000BASE-T autosensing ports, four dual-personality ports (either Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) or RJ45 10/100/1000BASE-T autosensing ports), two 10GbE CX4 ports, and two 10GbE X2 transceiver ports

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X111 100Mb SFP LC FX transceiver - Small form-factor Pluggable (SFP) FX transceiver that provides up to 2km (1.24 miles) full duplex or 412m (1352ft) half duplex - Has one LC 100BASE-FX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X111 100Mb SFP LC FX transceiver - Small form-factor Pluggable (SFP) FX transceiver that provides up to 2km (1.24 miles) full duplex or 412m (1352ft) half duplex - Has one LC 100BASE-FX port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X111 100Mb SFP LC FX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) FX transceiver that provides up to 2km (1.24 miles) full duplex or 412m (1352ft) half duplex - Has one LC 100BASE-FX port

For price and availability, click request quote

X112 100Mb SFP LC BX-D transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 100-Megabit BX (bi-directiona
HPE X112 100Mb SFP LC BX-D Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 100-Megabit BX (bi-directional) 'downstream' transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one singlemode fiber - Has one LC 100BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

X112 100Mb SFP LC BX-U transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 100-Megabit BX (bi-directiona
HPE X112 100Mb SFP LC BX-U Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) 100-Megabit BX (bi-directional) 'upstream' transceiver that provides a 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one singlemode fiber - Has one LC 100BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

X122 1Gb SFP LC BX-D transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'do
HPE X122 1Gb SFP LC BX-D Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'downstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

X122 1Gb SFP LC BX-U transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'up
HPE X122 1Gb SFP LC BX-U Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit BX (bi-directional) 'upstream' transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km (6.21 miles) on one single-mode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-BX10 port

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 SC LRM transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 1310nm laser - For use with 62.5/125um or 50/125um graded index multimode fiber optic cable

For price and availability, click request quote

HPE X131 10G X2 SC LRM Transceiver - X2 form-factor transceiver with one duplex SC 10-Gbe port - Uses 1310nm laser - For use with 62.5/125um or 50/125um graded index multimode fiber optic cable

For price and availability, click request quote

Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 1.0m (3.28ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 2.0m (6.56ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$30.66 Incl. GST
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 5.0m (16.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$38.83 Incl. GST
Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 15m (49.2ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 30m (98.4ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km

Availability: Orderable ( Estimated Arrival 1-2 Weeks)

Warranty: 12 months

$81.83 Incl. GST
HPE Premier Flex Multimode OM4 LC/LC Fiber Optic cable, 50m (164ft) long - Duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode 'bendable' fiber optic cable with LC/MPO connectors on each end (Blue Color) - Optical performance: 4700MHz/km

For price and availability, click request quote